Leagues » 2024 Spring MetroDome 7s Soccer » Standings
League Standings: 2024 Spring MetroDome 7s Soccer
CoEd Mondays Rec - 10 game season
Seed | Team Name | Season To Date | Streak | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | T | D | P | GF | GA | +/- | |||
1 | Jerk Chicken United | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 34 | 11 | 23 | 2W |
2 | G's Team / | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 24 | 14 | 10 | 4W |
3 | YV fc | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 2L |
4 | Summerhouse FC | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 26 | -13 | - |
5 | Derby Fc / | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 28 | -18 | 2L |
6 | --Mon-- | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 2L |
Playoff brackets
CoEd Tuesdays - 10 game season
Seed | Team Name | Season To Date | Streak | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | T | D | P | GF | GA | +/- | |||
1 | True North + | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 48 | 19 | 29 | 5W |
2 | Campisi Personal Injury Lawyers / | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 50 | 15 | 35 | 2W |
3 | G’s Team / | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 39 | 18 | 21 | - |
4 | The Gunners | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 46 | -31 | 3L |
5 | XTSC Tuesday Terrors | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 67 | -54 | 3L |
6 | ---- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Playoff brackets
Men's 7s Wednesdays - 10 game season
Seed | Team Name | Season To Date | Streak | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | T | D | P | GF | GA | +/- | |||
1 | Br6ix / | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 39 | 6 | 33 | - |
2 | Persepolis fc | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 22 | 10 | 12 | - |
3 | Saka Potatoes + | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 23 | 20 | 3 | - |
4 | FC IVY | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 20 | 25 | -5 | - |
5 | Greco-Roman United / | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 31 | -14 | 2L |
6 | HK U-33 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 41 | -29 | - |
Playoff brackets
Men's 7s Thursdays - 10 game season
Seed | Team Name | Season To Date | Streak | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | T | D | P | GF | GA | +/- | |||
1 | Li Kam United (Temporary) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 2W |
2 | Seawaves FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | - |
3 | INTER MORIS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - |
4 | Seelan | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | - |
5 | Grizzlies | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -11 | 2L |
6 | SC Scarborough | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Playoff brackets
CoEd 7s Thursdays - 10 game season
Seed | Team Name | Season To Date | Streak | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | T | D | P | GF | GA | +/- | |||
1 | Night Owls | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Team no-name | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 | Unathletico FC | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | YV fc2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Men's 7s Sunday - 10 game season
Seed | Team Name | Season To Date | Streak | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | T | D | P | GF | GA | +/- | |||
1 | Beercelona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | DBFC | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 | San Andres FC | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Vader United | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
CoEd Mondays Rec B - 10 game season
Seed | Team Name | Season To Date | Streak | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | T | D | P | GF | GA | +/- | |||
1 | White FC | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 35 | 7 | 28 | 5W |
2 | Scarborough FC | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 18 | 10 | 8 | - |
3 | 123 FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 18 | -3 | - |
4 | All Star Strikers | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 18 | -3 | - |
5 | --MonB-- | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | - |
6 | Scarborough Striders | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 24 | -12 | - |
7 | Timbits | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 30 | -21 | 6L |
8 | -- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |